Jojoba Oil 100ml

$19.95

JOJOBA OIL

This is a stable oil.  It is resistant to oxidation and heat.  Properties: • Emollient: Penetrates well and regenerates the skin. • Balancing: Probably because of its similarity with sebum, its use on the skin regulates its production. • Protector: Creates a non-greasy film that preserves the natural moisture of the skin against the cold and dryness. • Anti-inflammatory: Excellent preparation base for sensitive skin care creams. • Anti-UV filter natural sun protection (5.) Uses: • Skin: Suitable for sensitive, dry and acne akin • Hair: It strengthens, softens and makes it shine.

It also makes a great scalp cleanser for the hair, and is equally wonderful for the skin because it has absorption properties that are similar to our skins own sebum.

 

SKU: HJ-100 Category: